Wacker RD18-100 ROLLER, DOUBLE DRUM 5100027573

-19% Wacker RD18-100 ROLLER, DOUBLE DRUM 5100027573

Thanks to their large drum diameter combined with a low machine center of gravity, the articulated RD18 models provide for first-class compaction performances. The end user benefits from maximum driving comfort here thanks to the three-point articulated joint and the intuitive operation. One special feature of the RD18-100 and RD18-100C models is the unilateral drum lifting point, which makes it possible to compact right up to the edge or on the wall.

Technical specifications

RD18-80RD18-100RD18-100C

Operating data 

Operating weight with roll-over protective structure lb3,483.33,681.73,593.5
Operating weight max. lb4,056.54,298.974,034.4
L x W x H  in88.1 x 33.4 x 86.288.1 x 41.2 x 86.288.1 x 40.1 x 86.2
Drum width  in31.23939
Drum diameter  in24.224.224.2
Operating width  in33.3841.239
Ground clearance Middle in8.978.979.36
Drum type Frontsmooth/undividedsmooth/undividedsmooth/undivided
Drum type Rearsmooth/undividedsmooth/undividedTires
Axle load Front lb1,686.51,796.71,774.7
Axle load Rear lb1,796.71,884.91,818.8
Centrifugal force Level I lbf5,620.25,620.25,620.2
Centrifugal force Level II lbf3,596.93,596.93,596.9
Frequency Level I Vpm3,9003,9003,900
Frequency Level II Vpm3,1203,1203,120
Amplitude  in0.020.0180.018
Linear force static (front) lb/in54.8246.2545.11
Linear force static (rear) lb/in58.2449.11
Advance travel max ft/min600.2600.2600.2
Gradeability with vibration %303030
Gradeability without vibration %404040
Turning radius inside in86.9783.0783.07

Engine / Motor 

Engine / Motor type 3-cylinder diesel engine3-cylinder diesel engine3-cylinder diesel engine
Engine / Motor manufacturer KubotaKubotaKubota
Engine performance ISO 14396 kW14.814.814.8
Tank capacity Fuel US gal8.588.588.58
Tank capacity Water US gal18.218.218.2
General
Power source Diesel
Application Commercial
Inventory
Condition New

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

  • Views: 564
  • Brand: Wacker
  • Product Code: RD18-100 ROLLER, DOUBLE DRUM 5100027573
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $44,350.00
  • $35,900.00